Times-Press-Recorder from Arroyo Grande, California (2024)

rnaay, July 4, iyya-Mve Cities i imes-rress-rtecoraer, moyo cranae, oam ayw THANKS! To all of our supporters SOUTH COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS BUILDING FOUNDATION CLARK CENTER CLARK CENTER of July 14, 1998 Randall Voss, D.D.S. Mr. Sc Mrs. Richard Walker Ms. Hagop M.

Wartanian Ms. Jeanne Watkins Mr. Mrs. Ralph Welles Mr. Sc Mrs.

Clyde Wheeler M. Lee Wilson. Jr. Vernon Wizemann Ms. Sally Woelper Womans Club of Arroyo Grande Mr.

Sc Mrs. Larry Woods Mr. Sc Mrs. Jack Worthen Mr. Sc Mrs.

David Zardeneta Mike Zigelman, M.D. Roy and Winona Green Richard and Carol Roberts Mr. Sc Mrs. Don Robinson Stella Star and Mookie Marshall-Spoo Funeral Chapel Elle and Bill Matousek George W. And Marjorie McDonald Michelena Muran George and Betty Neuber Elizabeth Ann Ordway Trust Pacific Light Opera Theatre Gerry and Peggy Peterson Preceptor Lambda Beta Preceptor Laureate Beta Psi -Beta Sigma Phi Carrol and Joan Pruett Quota International of Five Cities Florence and Clarence Rea Rotary Club of Arroyo Grande In Memory of Robert Hoagland Rotary Club of Pismo Beach5 Cities Ellis and Vivian Roth San Luis Obispo County Bar Assn.

-In Honor of Clifford H. Clark Paul and Katherine Schmitt Charles R. and Betty Scott' J. Michael Sears Shell Oil Company Foundation Dick and Eleanor Skeen South County Quilters Guild Glenn and Frances Strauser A.G. and Lisa Van Der Stad June S.

Waller Ralph and Florence Welles Richard J. Weyhrich Larry and Pat Wiemers Carolyn G. Goss Roy and Winona Green Karen L. Greivelle Mr. and Mrs.

James B. Griffin Grover Beach Chamber Grover Heights Elementary PTA Mrs. Vivian A. Guenzel Mr. and Mrs.

Michael Hageman Mr. and Mrs. Richard D. Hagler Mr. and Mrs.

Ted Hall Linda Hanco*ck Mr. and Mrs. Fred Hansen Kenneth D. Hanson Mr. and Mrs.

Jack A. Harris Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Harvey Charlone Harvey Trust Mr. Frank Harvey Mr.

and Mrs. Haruo Hayashi Sherry Headington Orpha Henry Trust Wilma V. Hermreck Mr. and Mrs. Gene Hershberger Paul Hertel Alvin and Helen Hoagland In Memory of Robert Hoagland Mr.

and Mrs. Jeffrey P. Hoagland In Memory of Robert Hoagland Mr. James B. Holbrook Mr.

John F. Holbrook Mrs. Ara Lovett Holland Jackie Horg Henry A. Horwege Mr. and Mrs.

William Houck, Jr Mr. Andrew D. Howe Mr. and Mrs. Jimmie Howell Scovil Hubbard Hunter Realty, Inc.

Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Hux Mr. Samuel H.

Hyman Mabel Destine Norm and Pat Jackson Opal Jackson Richard F. Jackson Frank and Susan Janda Mr, and Mrs. Stephen Jeffery Cynthia J. Jelinek Lloyd D. Johnson Mr.

and Mrs. Richard F. Johnson Mr. and Mrs. Donald R.

Johnson Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Johnston Ms. Jaqie H.

Jones Mr. and Mrs. Jack Jones Lenny Jones Laurie Judson Ms. Jacqueline Kahn Karla Cool Realty Mr. and Mrs.

Ron Kautz Mr. and Mrs. Chester J. Kielan Mr. and Mrs.

Elmer L. Kirk Mrs. Alice Kirkpatrick F.J. Kirkpatrick Joseph C. Kitchen Paul and Linda Klempke Mr.

and Mrs. William Kline Larry O. Knight Mr. and Mrs Gary Kobara Karen S. Kolba.

M.D. Patricia Kossan Mr. and Mrs. Patrick J. Krovious Sadie Krovious Ms.

Jeanette Krystoff i Mr. and Mrs. Paul E. Lachapelle La Cumbre Savings Bank Ms. Laura Landry Circle of Eminence SI.

000.000 ClilTord H. and Mary-Lee Clark Master of Performing Arts S250.000 Margaret C. Kemer Trust Mary Martini Trust Inner Circle of Performers SIOO.OOO Anne N. Westerman Living Trust Anonymous Anonymous Maestros Circle SSO.OOO Henry Hudson Estate Lee R. and Eudora O.

Lovett Estate San Luis Obispo County Board of Supervisors Unocal Distinguished Performers S25.000 Daryl and Bernice Flood Mid-State Bank Bertha B. Phillips San Luis Obispo County Board of Supervisors South County Performing Arts Building Foundation Guild Founder S10.000 Katcho and Araxie Achadjian BankAmerica Foundation Linda Brackett In Memory of Freeman Ralph Davis Thelda Pearl Davis California Fine Wire Company CallAmerica City of Arroyo Grande City of Grover Beach City of Pismo Beach Margaret V. Couse In Memory of J.C. and R. Marie Couse Diana and Charles Drury in Memory of Yeiju and Toyo Hayashi Robert and Dixie Hoagland Ikeda Brothers Frank and Trudy Jarratt Kiwanis Club of Greater Pismo Beach Reuben and Ariel Kvidt J.M.

Long Foundation Jim and Peggy Miller Gene D. Mintz Family Henry F. Myers Norma Jean Newdoll Ottse, Inc. Rotary Club of Arroyo Grande The William Rust Family Schimandle Sc Cantrell, CPA's, Inc. Thelma G.

See Earle C. Strebe In Memory of Geska Strebe White Bruce M. and Susanne Tyerman Unocal Trust Fund for Mitigation and Youth Recreation Patron SS.OOO Barbich, Longcrier, Hooper Sc King Burger King Restaurant Grover Beach Michael and Shirley Hunterian Stephen N. Cool and Karla S. Cool Family Trust Richard and Delphine Cowles Ben Dohi In Memory of Hugh S.

and Hide Dohi Ekbom Lois and E. Blankenburg, Sr. Hardy and Judy Hearn -Edgewater Inn Sc Suites Rep. and Mrs. Michael Huffiugton Robert and Blanche Hollingsead Bert and lone Huston In Memory of Robert V.

Jacobs Johnson Michael and Jacque Lady Gladys S. Loomis J.W. Marshall, Sr. and Lucille E. Marshall Juanita and Stuart McMullen John and Barbara Nichols Yosh and Yoshie Ohara Pacific Gas Sc Electric Company George.

Barbara and Nick Papageorge The Varian Foundation Benefactor S1.000 Anonymous Drs. Charles E. and Bene C. Adams Alex Bar-B-Q Nikolai Alexandrov American Express Minnesota Foundation Arthur Andersen Company Mrs. Amy L.

Arsenio In Honor of Clifford Clark Mr. Irwin T. Bailey -In Memory of Aline N. Bailey Eugene and Gracia Bello Gordon and Manena Bennett Blake Printing Sc Publishing, Inc. Dick and Maxine Blankenburg Five Cities Times-Press-Recorder Chuck and Mary Brooner Mrs.

John A. Bruning Ed Chadwell Clifford W. Chapman Clifford Clark In Memory of Opal Clark Jackson In Memory of Evelyne Ann Tyerman In Memory of Susanne Tyerman Robert S. and Virginia Clark Oliver and Betty Cole In Memory of Charlotte Wilson Francis M. and Cheryl Cooney Danielson Trust Company Mr.

Arnold Dowdy First American Title Albert and Cecilia Fitz-Gerald Alfred and Diane Fritz Galaxy Framers Warren and Dons Gaudineer Pete and Mary Giambalvo Gold Coast Kiwanis Club Grover City Womens Civic Club Cora M. Higdon Doug and Karen Hitchen Karl A. Hogan Thomas and Elsie Hughes Saburo and Shizura Ikeda Harold Johnson Raymond E. and Deane C. Jones Lcs and Denise Kangas Jennie Vener Kirkpatrick Anita and Paul Kristenscn Kenneth and Gabriele Levine Bill and Allison Lockwood In Memory of Tony N.

and Mary E. Lourence Albert L. Maguire Ms. Diane Carpenter Mr. Sc Mrs.

Paul Casano Mr. Sc Mrs. M.J. Cavaletto Central Coast Exchange Club Central Coast National Bank Gladys F. Chambers Mr.

ClilTord W. Chapman Chase Olive Company Mr. Sc Mrs. Calvin C. Clark Mr.

Mrs. Chris Wm. Clark Mr. Mrs. Clifford H.

Clark Mr. Sc Mrs. Oliver A. Cole Mr. Mrs.

John Collins Mr. Mrs. Earl Conley Mr. Sc Mrs. Russ Conners Mr.

Mrs. Stephen N. Cool Mr. Mrs. Francis M.

Cooney Mr. Sc Mrs. Art Coplin Comer Tree Margaret V. Couse Evelyn L. Cowan Mr.

Mrs. Richard Cowles In Memory of Bob Buchanan Sanford Gladys Cox Soma Coyle Mr. Mrs. Jack Croft Steve Sc Linda Curry Stanley Curtis-ln Memory of Marge Curtis Cypress Landing William Beverly Dana Sue Davis Ines del Campo Mr. H.G.

Demetre Dr. Sc Mrs. Howard Detwiler S.F. Diaz Mr. Gernrano DiCarlo Barton Donnen Carol Anne Doty In Memory of Lucille Doll Karen Doucette In Memory of R.L.

Montgomery Mrs. Joan Preston Dralle Mr. Sc Mrs. Michael Drees Ms. Dona Durham Eagle Hi Boosters.

Inc. Mr. Sc Mrs. Max Eastman Mr. Sc Mrs.

Norwood K. Eben Alan Sc Andrea Edelman Esther Ekbom Callie Elliston Mr. Sc Mrs. Mark Evans Ms. Francesca Fairbrother In Memory of J.G.

Nunziati Mr. Mrs. John Fielder Dolores Sc John Fischer Mr. Sc Mrs. Jerry Fissori Mr.

Mrs. Albert Fitz-Gerald Five Cities Newcomers Five Cities Quota Club Mr. Mrs. Daryl L. Flood Nan C.

Fowler Ms. Opal Franey Mr. Gary Freire Mr. Sc Mrs. Forest Frost In Memory Hilo Fuchiwaki of Ken Frost Harry f*ckuhara Mrs.

Laini Funk Pat Gabriel Mr. Joe Gannon Garing, Taylor Sc Inc. Carol Geihs In Memory of William Fredman Mr. Mrs. Joe Giambalvo Mr.

Mrs. Edward Glenwright Goleta National Bank James R. Good In Memory of Betty Good Mr. Ronald D. Grant Michael Kathryn Greenelsh Elsie Greenmyer Gudrun Grell Grover Beach Chamber Grover City Women's Club Grover Heights Elementary Mr.

Mrs. Robert I. Gruber Mrs. Vivian A. Guenzel Donald F.

Gugeler In Memory of Roy Gugeler Mr. Sc Mrs. Gordon Hall Halldin Construction Mr. Keith Handley Mr. John Hansen Mr.

Sc Mrs Bill Hart K. Hartwig Alan Kimberly Hayashi Edwin Janet Hayashi John Leslie Hayashi Michael Tomoko Hayashi Robert Carolyn Hayashi Judy Sc Hardy Hearn Gene Heiney Dr. Sc Mrs. E. Herber Mr.

Sc Mrs. Mike Hermreck Judith Herrears. Judy Burke -In Memory of William Fredman Ms. Cora M. Higdon Ms.

Dorothea Hinger Lawrence Sc Sandra Hirase Mr. Sc Mrs. Cliff Hitchco*ck Mr. Sc Mrs. Doug Hitchen Mr.

Sc Mrs. Robert M. Hoagland Ms. Wanda L. Holmes Floyd C.

Hoover Chris Flovis In Memory of William Fredman Mr. Sc Mrs. Jimmie Howell Billy Sc Virginia Howells Scovil Hubbard Dr. Marshall Humes Ms. Margaret M.

Hunt Mr. Sc Mrs. Bert E. Huston Sam Martha Hyman K. Ikeda Mr.

Mrs. Seirin Ikeda David S. Irwin Norm Sc Pat Jackson Dr. Michael E. Jacobs Mr.

Sc Mrs. Frank Jarratt Mr Mrs. Pat Jekel Mr. Jim Johnson Mr. Sc Mrs.

Fred Johnson Jack Jones Mr. Sc Mrs. Lenny Jones Mr Ken Kaduta Mr. Mrs. R.J.

Kaplanek. Sr Ron Bernie Kautz Ms. Joan Kean Mr. Peter Keith Ms Linda King Betty Kilhcart Kiwanis of Greater Pismo Beach Richard Sc Patricia Knotts Mr. Sc Mrs.

Bruce Kobara Mr Sc Mrs. Gary Kobara Mr. Sc Mrs. Ken Kobara Mr. Sc Mrs.

Brian Koch Ruth E. Kodaj Mr. Sc Mrs. Ray Koemer Mr. Sc Mrs.

Frank Koyanagi Ms. Virginia Kraatz Ms. Sadie Kroviuus Maurma Kusell.D.D.S. Mr. Sc Mrs Reuben Kvidt Doris La-Courreye Joe Lucy LaCroix Ladies of the Elks Mr.

Sc Mrs. Michael Lady Mr. Sc Mrs. Ed Landers Ms. Vareene Langenbeck Dr.

Sc Mrs. Richard Lasiewski Mr. Sc Mrs. Ingmar Lauringson Doris Leddy Ernestine (Sally) Lee Drs. Ken Sc Gaby Levine Mr.

Mrs. Wally Lewis Jana Ljepava Dr. Sc Mrs. William D. Lockwood Mr.

Sc Mrs. C.P. Longly Mr. Mrs. David Loomis Mrs.

Gladys S. Loomis Lopez High School Los Padres Savings Bank Lee Sc Dodie Lovett Donna Machado In Memory ofS.A. Machado Jack Mallory Suzanne C. Malott Eileen Maluccio George Sc Helen Mana Howard D. Mankins Margaret Harloe PTA M.

Sc Barbara Markiewicz Mariner Mortgage, Inc. Mrs. Lucille E. Marshall Doris Matteson Maya Club Dr. G.C.

A.G. Mayer-Hamisch Dr. Mrs. George W. McDonald Ms.

Marian Mellow Mr. Mrs. Gary Mermel Mid-State Bank Mrs. Elizabeth Miller Jim Peg Miller Mr. Sc Mrs.

Marq Miller Mr. Sc Mrs. Ralph Miner Mr. Mike Miner Mr. Sc Mrs.

Gene D. Mintz Mr. Sc Mrs. Floyd Moffatt Clark L. Moore Gene Moots Morris Sc Garritano Insurance Billy Mounts, M.D B.J.

Muehlenbeck Mr. Jim Mueller E.F. Mullahey Michelena C. Muran Mr. Sc Mrs.

James Murphy Mr. Henry F. Myers Ms. Laurie Nakamura Edwin Barbara Nelson Mr. Milton E.

Nelson Mr. Sc Mrs. George V. Neuber Mr. J.

Nicklas Ms. Muriel Nielson Nipomo Chamber of Commerce Nipomo PTA Oceano School William Sc Georgie OConnor Barbara O'Donnell Mr. Sc Mrs. Yosh Ohara Irene O'Keefe Mr. Sc Mrs.

Tony Orefice Mr. Mrs. Jerry Osborn Ms. Linda Osty Rev. Sc Mrs.

Randal L. Ouimette Mr. Sc Mrs. Roger Pankratz Mr. Sc Mrs.

William J. Papich, Jr. Nell Parsons Thomas L. Sc Diane Parsons Eileen. Sharon and Steven -Pat and Virginia B.

Panerson Mabel O. Peltier J. O. Pence Mr. Sc Mrs.

Louis B. Pera Donald V. Perry Mr. Sc Mrs. Gerry Peterson Mrs.

Bertha B. Phillips Precepter Nu Alpha Mr. Sc Mrs. Jack Prince Mr. Sc Mrs.

Carrol Pruen Mr Sc Mrs. Lloyd Qualls Quota Intl. of Five Cities Mr. Keith Rapp Ms. Margaret E.

Rexroad Mr. Sc Mrs. John Richerson C.L. Richmond Don Roberts Memorial Fund Mr. and Mrs.

Bob Roese Phil Marci Romero Fran Sc Jane Rondeau Ms. Betty Roullard Don Sc Edna Rowe Mr. Sc Mrs. Neal Royer Mr. Sc Mrs.

Bill Rust Mrs Florence Rust Olive Ryan Mr. Sc Mrs. Ernest Santa Cruz Mr. Sc Mrs. James Sargen Skip Sato Mr.

Mrs. Frank Schimandle Mr. Sc Mrs. Joe Schimandle Mr. John Schlenker Mr.

Sc Mrs. Paul Schmitt Charles S. Schroyer Orville Sc Beulah Schultz Charles R. Scott Andrea Seastrand Eric Seastrand Memorial Youth Fund Sebastian Oil Distributor Nancy Shearer Mr. Ike Shimon Dr.

M.J. Sc Anita Shower SLO County Arts Council Mr Sc Mrs. Jack Sloan William M. Smith South County Historical Society South County Quilters Guild Mr. Sc Mrs.

Roger St. Denis Mr. Sc Mrs. Jim Stegall Dr Sc Mrs. E.

Michael Stehula Marilyn J. Stickler Mr Sc Mrs A.E. Stone -In Memory of Daniel Stone Earl Strump Helen Sturges Louise Sullivan Helen Summerfield Sunset Properties Mr Sc Mrs. Don Talley Mr. Sc Mrs.

Oliver J. Talley Mr. Sc Mrs. Gerald R. Tarrant Temple of the People Mr.

Rick TerBorch Mr Sc Mrs. E. Thomas Mr. Mrs. William H.

Thomas C. Thomberry Donna Nelson Thrussell Mr Sc Mis Gerald Towne Mr. Sc Mrs. Bruce Tyerman Unocal Chemical Division L.E. Vandeveer Mr.

Sc Mrs. Ora A. Vasquez Dr. Sc Mrs. Dale A.

Von Ruden FRIENDS Dr. Alice A. Addison Mrs. Ruth Ade Adler Family In Memory of Willie Hearn Adler Mrs. Julia Aguilar Mrs.

Darlena Alexander Mr. and Mrs. James V. Allred Susan L. Anderton Hank and Liz Apfelberg Donald and Ruth Armstrong Arroyo Grande Community Hospital Arroyo Grande Flower Shop Arroyo Grande High School Band Arroyo Grande High School Faculty and Staff Arroyo Grande Police Officer Assn.

Arroyo Valley Car Club Mr. and Mrs. John Ashbaugh Aspect Matching Gift Program Charles B. and Susan N. Atlee James and Diane Baeker Mr.

and Mrs. Aaron A. Baker Hank of Santa Maria Ms. Marileon Barclay Mr. and Mrs.

LaWarren Barks Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bashaw Ms. Kathrine L. Bates Karen L.

Beatty Mr. and Mrs. Gilbert L. Beck Mr. and Mrs.

Daniel W. Benes Marilyn Berard Ernest and Grace Mitchell Berg Mr. and Mrs. C.R. Berwanger Mr.

and Mrs. R.J. Bezerra Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R.

Biggs Mr. and Mrs. John P. Billon Ms. Marion E.

Blakely Barbara Bliss Betty C. Bliss Shelley Boehning Diane C. Borad-Mirken Ms. Elizabeth Bowers Mr. and Mrs.

Charles S. Bowles Kathy N. Boyd Lorraine Breen Mr. and Mrs. Donald J.

Brewster Helen F. Bright Mr. and Mrs. William G. Bright Mr.

and Mrs. Gerald C. Brown Janice Brown Lorin J. And Eunice Brown Kathryn E. Bryant Mr.

and Mrs. Ken Budke Shirley S. Buescher CScC Jewelers Nursery Ms. Jeanette Caile Cal-Shasta Club, Inc. David J.

and Wanda Campbell Ms. Nadine Campodonico Winona M. Canale William J. Carlyle Mr. and Mrs.

Harold C. Case Mr. and Mrs. M.J. Cavaletto Ms.

Mamie Cavin Gladys F. Chambers Lizabeth L. Chambers Tobic A. and Lana Charles Elizabeth Child Citicorp Foundation Dollie Clare Classrooms for Kids Mr. and Mrs.

Jerry Coelho Mrs. Pearl Cole Commerce Bank of SLO Committee in Favor of Measure A Gary Condray CONOCO Randal L. and Jody Cook Frances Cooper Mary E. Cooper Mr. and Mrs.

Art Coplin Burt M. Cormany Mr. and Mrs. Sanford Cox Melvin J. and Jane Cozby Mr.

and Mrs. Robert W. Crump Joe and Lisa DAlessio Ms. Marilyn Darnell Ben and Sue Davis Ines del Campo Delta Delta Mr. H.G.

Demetre Department of Motor Vehicles Nancy L. DePue Yvonne Kay De Smet Mr. Arnold Dowdy Ms. Erin Down Preston and Joan Dralle Mr. and Mrs.

Bob DutTy Dorothy Taylor Duncan Robert G. Duncan Mrs. Jeanne H. Dunham Harry M. Dyck.

Sr. William R. Dyer Clarence S. and Eleanor Edmiston Ruth A. Elliston Estate of Ellen A.

Erickson Ailene Evans Mr. and Mrs. Ed Evans Excel Communications. Inc. Fair Oaks Business Assn.

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Fairbrother Mr. and Mrs. John A.

Fairchild William D. Fell Richard M. Fife Five Cities Rotary Club Patricia C. Fletcher Steven L. Flood, D.D.S.

Mary Lou Foremaster Nan C. Fowler Ms. Evelyn M. Trailing Eula L. Franey Barbara B.

Frank Louise Frye Teresa Rich Gainer Gerrish Sc Company Mrs. Marguerite Glocheski Mr. and Mrs. Robert Gold Mr and Mrs Charles Goodman Mr. and Mrs.

Donald (Hire SEAT CAMPAIGN Martha E. Adams Donald C. Adams Tom and Mary Lee Baxter Helen K. Beck Eugene and Gracia Bello Charles Brandt. Vicky Young, David Hughes and Kim Hughes In Memory of Anne Kathleen Brandt Shirley S.

Buescher Dennis Christopher Citizens Who Supported Measure A -1997 Clifford and Mary-Lee Clark Barbara Crandall Given in Memory of Rodney T. Dunlap William D. Curtis Mary Margaret Curzon Joseph E. Doud Daryl L. and Bernice A.

Flood Steven L. and Laura Lee Flood, D.D.S. Alfred and Diane Fritz Matthew P. and Georgiana D. Gallagher, Jr.

Michael and Kathryn Greenelsh Donald E. and Helen E. Gugeler Lindy Lou Hadley Akio and Suzanne Hayashi Haruo and Rose Hayashi Stan Holley Mary Holley An Angel Jimmie and Kathleen Howell Ruth B. Isman In Honor of the Levine Family Opal Clark-Jackson Douglas and Elizabeth Keddie -Mary T. Westfall Peter and Carol Keith Jennie Vener Kirkpatrick Larry O.

Knight Virginia E. Kraatz Bea L. Krueger Clement and Amanda Lambert Dick and Kay Losier Jim and Victoria Lowrie K. L. McFarlen Family Kathy Mihlhauser In Loving Memory of Mary Holley Jim and Peg Miller June B.

Morris Micky Muran In Memory of Michael Kobylanski Eddie and Evelyn Nowak Gerry and Peggy Peterson George L. and Rosella Powers Carrol and Joan Pruett Rotary Club of Arroyo Grande-In Memory of Robert Hoagland William and Carol Rust Richard E. Simpson Dick Skeen Helen M. Sturges June S. Waller Guy and Nancy Walters In Memory of Guy Walters, Jr.

Del and Betty Wayner Robert L. Welbom Thomas J. and Anne B. Young TILE CAMPAIGN DONORS AAUW Five CitiesPismo Beach Katcho Sc Araxie Achadjian Richard V. Acosta The Allstate Foundation Bob Sc Joan Alpaugh Altrusa American Express Minnesota Fdn.

Ms. Emma Lee Anderson Mr. Sc Mrs. Hank Apfelberg Dr. Sc Mrs.

William Armentrout Arroyo Grande Assembly No. 100 Rainbow Girls A Church of Religious Science Arroyo Grande Community Hospital Arroyo Grande High School Class of 1969 Arroyo Grande High School Renaissance Arroyo Grande Police Officers Assn. Arroyo Grande Rotary Club Arroyo Grande Shell Arroyo Valley Car Club William Ashley Ms. Barbara Ashton Mr Sc Mrs. Paul Bailey Mrs.

Barbara Baker Max Bakke, Jr. Ms Karen Ballou Bank of Santa Maria Ms. Marileon Barclay Lawarren L. Barks Mr. Wally Barr Mr.

Sc Mrs. Tom Baxter Mr. Sc Mrs. Bruce Beaudoin Ms Shelley Beck Mr. Sc Mrs.

Eugene Bello Ms. Marion E. Blakely Dick Sc Maxine Blankenburg Ms Bea Blankenship Lois Bledsoe Mrs Clifford Boswell Ms. Elizabeth Bowers Christa Bowlin Mr. Robert Brannan Don Sc Lorraine Brewster Mr.

Sc Mrs. Anthony Bronder David L. Brown Mrs. John A. Bruning Mr Roy W.

Burke Mr. Sc Mrs. Harry Busch David Cantrell Sc Jewelers.

Times-Press-Recorder from Arroyo Grande, California (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Dong Thiel

Last Updated:

Views: 6000

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (59 voted)

Reviews: 90% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Dong Thiel

Birthday: 2001-07-14

Address: 2865 Kasha Unions, West Corrinne, AK 05708-1071

Phone: +3512198379449

Job: Design Planner

Hobby: Graffiti, Foreign language learning, Gambling, Metalworking, Rowing, Sculling, Sewing

Introduction: My name is Dong Thiel, I am a brainy, happy, tasty, lively, splendid, talented, cooperative person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.